Cast Off #poetry #photography

Today I cast off my dreams leaving them on yesterday’s wake did I have the perfect form or was I making a mistake * today I waded deep into sorrow jigsaw puzzle pieces mismatched wishing I could ignite the driftwood you were reality’s dreadful catch * today I danced to a new beat loosened myContinue reading “Cast Off #poetry #photography”

Pampas Grass- susuki #haiku #california #photography

 pennant in sea breeze free to wave away the tide unaffected by change *  a hat or a blade we built a fort in your  glade through cut, we unafraid Pampas grass grows wild along the California coastline. Plume -like beauty from a distance masks the blade-like sharpness of its leaves. Pampas Grass is today’sContinue reading “Pampas Grass- susuki #haiku #california #photography”

Hold me …Tight #poetry #photography

you looked down into celestial colored eyes like yours sparks flew long into the night *   you -bigger than life I so unsure your hand took mine each day a new delight * “Hang on” you said “never let go” I couldn’t you held me so tight * “Come  fly with me baby” youContinue reading “Hold me …Tight #poetry #photography”

Empty Nest, Full Life

Formerly: PostDepartumDepression Thoughts about the "post Mommy" years of life

Nana to Mom

Challenges of becoming a Parent to your newly adopted Grandchild

Tom Quinn Ministries (tqministries.com)

"Christ the Power of God and the Wisdom of God."

Glenda Norwood Petz - Author

Everything you need to know about me!

John Gregg Studios

I can get lost in my paintings, as I add layers of watercolor paints, to give my paintings layers of color, and adding depth and texture.

my90acres

Art. Books. Country Living

Oremus

Online Daily Prayer since 1993

Christian Fathers

How to be a Good Christian Father

Havoc and Consequence

(overcome your fears)

BCNN1 WP

Black Christian News Network | Wordpress Edition

Surrey Muse

An Interdisciplinary Art and Literature Presentation Group

ScreenAge Wasteland

Welcome to the Wasteland

Tran Han - Creative Director - Script Writer

Creative Director - Script Writer

Storiform.com

“Everyone who is seriously involved in the pursuit of science becomes convinced that some spirit is manifest in the laws of the universe, one that is vastly superior to that of man.” - Albert Einstein

Too Dangerous For a Girl 2

Comics reviews, chat and commentary

Newt Livesay Writer

English & Spanish Language Stories and Quotes from the feral mind of Newt Livesay, Author & Writer